2018 All-Americans

Girls

Name Team Events Age National Champ
Anaya Quarles Arizona Cheetahs 4x100 11 and 12  
Camryn Hunter Arizona Cheetahs 4x100 9 and 10  
Camryn Hunter Arizona Cheetahs 4x400 9 and 10  
Camryn Hunter Arizona Cheetahs Shot 9 and 10  
Imani Galera-Young Arizona Cheetahs 4x100 9 and 10  
Imani Galera-Young Arizona Cheetahs 4x400 9 and 10  
Jaiden Ware Arizona Cheetahs 4x100 9 and 10  
Jaylah McDonnell Arizona Cheetahs 4x100 11 and 12  
Kassidy DeVorce Arizona Cheetahs 4x100 9 and 10  
Kassidy DeVorce Arizona Cheetahs 4x400 9 and 10  
Kya Kisler Arizona Cheetahs 4x100 11 and 12  
Makayla Hunter Arizona Cheetahs Shot Put 15 and 16  
Makayla Hunter Arizona Cheetahs Javelin 15 and 16  
Sniyah Cade Arizona Cheetahs 4x100 11 and 12  
Taliyah Word Arizona Cheetahs 4x400 9 and 10  
Stacey Onyepunuka Arizona Rising Suns 100m 11 and 12  
Ava Davis Arizona Track Stars 100m 8U  
Ava Davis Arizona Track Stars 200m 8U  
Coco Velasquez AZ Flames Javelin 11 and 12  
NiZarya Eubanks AZ Flames Triple Jump 13 and 14  
Rahni Turner AZ Flames Heptathlon 15 and 16  
Roselyn Vazquez AZ Flames Javelin 11 and 12  
Taliyah Henderson AZ Titans 400m 11 and 12  
Taliyah Henderson AZ Titans 800m 11 and 12  
Mayen Usoro Do Right 100m 9 and 10  
Mayen Usoro Do Right 200m 9 and 10  
Samantha McConnell Huron Athletics Pole Vault 17 and 18  
Chloie Callison NX Level Track 4x800 11 and 12  
Landen LeBlond NX Level Track 3000m 11 and 12  
Landen LeBlond NX Level Track 4x800 11 and 12  
Rylee Rafferty NX Level Track 4x800 11 and 12  
Sara Ortiz NX Level Track 4x800 11 and 12  
Sydney Sanders NX Level Track Long Jump 8U  
Mikalah Meeker Phoenix Bobcats Shot Put 11 and 12  


Boys

Name Team Events Div National Champ
Alykzander Colter Arizona Cheetahs 4x100 8U  
Alykzander Colter Arizona Cheetahs 4x400 8U  
Ari'eon Stevenson Arizona Cheetahs 4x100 8U  
Eldaah Sharpe Arizona Cheetahs 4x100 8U  
Ellison Holmes Arizona Cheetahs 4x400 8U  
Ephraim Holmes Arizona Cheetahs 4x400 8U  
Jaylen Richardson Arizona Cheetahs 4x100 8U  
Kamari Oakry Arizona Cheetahs 4x400 8U  
Tristan Soloman Arizona Cheetahs 800m 8U  
Brian Fair Jr Arizona Rising Suns 400m 13 and 14  
Royal Haley Arizona Rising Suns 800m 11 and 12  
Jordan Black Arizona Track and Field Academy 3000m 15 and 16  
Carlan Naisant AZ Flames Javelin 17 and 18  
James Smith AZ Flames 400m H 17 and 18 National Champion
Legend Stewart AZ Flames 80m H 11 and 12   
Yan Vazquez AZ Flames Pentathlon 13 and 14  
Paix Montano Elite Striders Long Jump 8U  
Alexander Rafferty NX Level Track 800m 15 and 16  
Alexander Rafferty NX Level Track 4x800 15 and 16  
John Weston NX Level Track 4x800 15 and 16  
Nathan Pavelchik NX Level Track 4x800 15 and 16  
Tyler Rafferty NX Level Track 4x800 15 and 16  
Brendon James Phoenix Bobcats Javelin 15 and 16  
Destin Jones Power Forward  Athletics Long Jump 11 and 12  
Destin Jones Power Forward  Athletics High Jump 11 and 12  
Destin Jones Power Forward  Athletics Pentathlon 11 and 12  
Laqwain Davis Power Forward  Athletics High Jump 9 and 10  
Elisha Brooks Unattached 400m H 17 and 18  
David Teso Unattached Pentathlon 13 and 14  

USATF.tv
NationWide