2011 All-Americans

Name Team Event Div National Champ
Arizona Cheetahs Arizona Cheetahs 4x800 11 and 12 Girls  
Ashley Gill Arizona Cheetahs 3000 RW 13 and 14 Girls  
Danielle Jones Arizona Cheetahs 800 m 15 and 16 Girls  
Danielle Jones Arizona Cheetahs 1500 m 15 and 16 Girls  
Ellerie Lagerhausen Arizona Cheetahs 3000 RW 17 and 18 Women  
Jacob Gruenwald Arizona Cheetahs Long jump 9 and 10 Boys  
Jai Gruenwald Arizona Cheetahs Long jump 11 and 12 Boys  
Jordan McLamb Arizona Cheetahs 400 m 17 and 18 Men  
Lewis Todd Arizona Cheetahs Long jump 17 and 18 Men  
Mason Hickel Arizona Elite Javelin 7 and 8 Boys  
Carlan Naisant Arizona Flames Javelin 11 and 12 Boys  
Devon Grubs Arizona Flames Shot Put 7 and 8 Boys  
Fermin Villagran Arizona Flames 2000 SC 17 and 18 Men  
Jalissa Smith Arizona Flames High Jump 13 and 14 Girls  
James Smith Arizona Flames Javelin 11 and 12 Boys  
Jessica Willams Arizona Flames 2000 SC 15 and 16 Girls  
Marcus Naisant Arizona Flames Javelin 11 and 12 Boys National Champ
Marcus Naisant Arizona Flames High Jump 11 and 12 Boys  
Natalie Clark Arizona Flames High Jump 11 and 12 Girls  
Noah Simmons Arizona Flames High Jump 9 and 10 Boys  
Randolph Chavez Arizona Flames 3000 m 17 and 18 Men  
Reece Watkins Arizona Flames 3000 RW 17 and 18 Men  
Garrett Starvey Arizona Pole Vault Pole Vault 17 and 18 Men  
Allison Mooney Arizona Puma TC Pentathlon 11 and 12 Girls  
John Duggan Arizona Puma TC Hammer 17 and 18 Men  
Travis Colby Arizona Puma TC Javelin 17 and 18 Men  
Arizona Rising Suns Arizona Rising Suns 4x400 11 and 12 Boys  
Arizona Rising Suns Arizona Rising Suns 4x400 9 and 10 Girls  
Mya Harrell Arizona Speed United Long jump 7 and 8 Girls  
Kiya Pogue AZ Goldrush 100 m 7 and 8 Girls  
Trey Johnson AZ Goldrush Long jump 11 and 12 Boys  
Jacobe Covington AZ Titans 100 m 9 and 10 Boys  
Marquis Griffin AZ Titans Long jump 11 and 12 Boys  
Amar Elmore Do Right Javelin 7 and 8 Boys  
Amar Elmore Do Right Shot Put 7 and 8 Boys National Champ
Autumn Smith Do Right 200H 13 and 14 Girls  
Do Right Do Right 4x400 11 and 12 Boys  
Do Right Do Right 4x100 7 and 8 Boys  
Do Right Do Right 4x400 7 and 8 Boys  
Do Right Do Right 4x100 7 and 8 Girls  
Do Right Do Right 4x400 9 and 10 Girls  
Lemeyah Charlton Do Right 800 m 11 and 12 Girls  
Lemeyah Charlton Do Right 400 m 11 and 12 Girls  
Makari Hawkins Do Right 1500 m 11 and 12 Boys  
Quaron Adams Do Right 100 m 7 and 8 Boys  
Shamar Moreland Do Right Pentathlon 11 and 12 Boys  
Shamar Moreland Do Right Javelin 11 and 12 Boys  
Samir Rahman Phoenix Bobcats Pentathlon 11 and 12 Boys  
Samir Rahman Phoenix Bobcats 80H 11 and 12 Boys  
Jaidef Stepter POPs TC 400H 17 and 18 Women  
Avery Mickens Spartan Speedsters Triple Jump 15 and 16 Boys  
Brianna Rodriguez Tucson Elite Long jump 17 and 18 Women  
Justice Summerset Tucson Elite High Jump 13 and 14 Boys  
Micha Crunkleton-Wilson Tucson Elite 200 m 15 and 16 Girls  
Micha Crunkleton-Wilson Tucson Elite 100 m 15 and 16 Girls National Champ
Scott Marshall Ultimate High Pole Vault 15 and 16 Boys  
Vanessa Davis Ultimate High Pole Vault 13 and 14 Girls  
Ashley Weber Unattached Hammer 17 and 18 Women National Champ