ARIZONA USATF - DIRECTORY

(As of November 18, 2017)

NAME TITLE ADDRESS PHONE
Katrina Alberty Coach - Arizona Rising Suns Peoria, AZ (623) 826-3389
Vince Alexander Coach - Adrenaline TC
13161 S Sonita Ranch
Vail, AZ 85641
(520) 429-1100
David Allison Coach - Phoenix Flyers TC / USATF AZ Webmaster Ahwatukee, AZ (480) 326-1495
Katherine Anderson Event Organizer - Anderson Racing Adventures, LLC
7675 S Cressida Way
Tucson, AZ 85746
(520) 284-9133
Russel Armstrong Officials Comm - Certification
425 S Parkcrest #318
Mesa, AZ 85206
(480) 699-1867
Fernando Arce Sr. Coach - Arizona Dynamite Track Club
3870 W Happy Valley Rd #158
Glendale, AZ 85310
(623) 640-4396
Todd Barnes Coach - Phoenix Free Soles
6023 W Kristal Way
Glendale, AZ 85308
(623) 931-6721
Rachel Barton Coach - Az Youth Road Runners
3055 E Captain Dreyfus Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85032
(480) 812-5020
Harvey Beller Event Organizer - Running Masters
1526 E Weathervane Lane
Tempe, AZ 85283
(480) 413-1135
Dave Bickel Coach - Arizona Desert Throwers
12232 n 65th St
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
(602) 571-3600
Carmon Bingham Coach - Kingdom Runners
16603 W Taylor St
Goodyear, AZ 85338
(602) 979-0933
Eric Boxley Coach - Vail Running Club
9250 E 28th St
Tucson, AZ 85710
(520) 401-4676
Mike Boykin Coach - World Athletic Center
2629 E Rose Garden Lane
Phoenix, AZ 85050
(774) 270-2151
Duerk Brewer Coach - Queen Creek Lightning
21665 E Win Acres Dr
Queen Creek, AZ 85142
(602) 380-5964
John Brown Coach - AZ Saints Sports Club
9417 W Hubbell St
Phoenix, AZ 85037
(404) 661-4320
Marcus Brunson Coach - The Arizona Burn
8270 S Kyrene Rd #106
Tempe, AZ 85204
(602) 432-3246
Rachel Campbell Coach - North Valley Pole Vaulters
36329 N 32nd St
Phoenix, AZ 85086
(619) 992-9501
Sabrina Campbell Coach - Tonto Apache
Tonto Apache Reservation #30
Payson AZ 85541
(928) 474-5000
Rick Carr Coach - Huron Athletics
18911 E Canary Way
Queen Creek, AZ 85142
(480) 275-7452
Ivory Carson Coach - El Mirage Striders
11425 N Dysart Road
El Mirage, AZ 85335
(617) 792-5019
Clifford Cesar Coach - Arizona Glory
312 W Papago St #545
Phoenix, AZ 85003
(602) 748-9027
Brad Chamberlain Coach - Maricopa Locomotives
46006 W Morningview Lane
Maricopa, AZ 85239
(928) 304-3351
Shawn Chambers Event Organizer - Arizona Virtual Running
3331 N 25th St
Phoenix, AZ 85016
 
Thomas Chapman Coach - H/C Elite
5443 W Shaw Butte
Glendale, AZ 85304
(602) 358-6103
Reggie Charlton Coach - Elite Striders TC
3756 S Cupertino Dr
Chandler, AZ 85297
(602) 459-1044
Simeon Cheatham Coach - Spike UP TC
14518 N 138 Lane
Surprise, AZ 85379
(602) 692-5011
Dianna Conant Event Organizer - All Distance Running Race Management
7650 S McClintock # 103-489
Tempe, AZ 85284-1695
(480) 242-4816
Phil Coolie Coach - Team Runavajo
PO Box 3461
Tuba City, AZ 86045
(928) 401-0385
Jamil Coury Event Organizer - Aravaipa Running
1004 W 13th Street
Tempe, AZ 85281
(602) 361-7440
Jeff Crane Event Organizer - Startline Racing
4614 E Tierra Buena Lane
Phoenix, AZ 85032
 
Chauncey Crenshaw Official
4725 N 103rd Drive
Phoenix, AZ 85037
(623) 694-8067
Rawle Crichlow Coach - Feel The Heat
1522 E Southern Apt 2041
Tempe, AZ 85282
(480) 345-6175
(480) 235-4587
Jennifer Croissant Coach - Pole Pilots
1137 E. Edison St.
Tucson, AZ 85719
(520) 206-9322
Tom Daly Coach - Sierra Vista Express
2150 Calle Sabo
Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
(520) 732-3537
Paul Davis Coach - Arizona Thunderbolts
13428 B Zuni St.
Glendale, AZ 85307
(623) 451-7931
Ray Davis Coach - Arizona Puma / USATF Exec. VP Glendale (602) 439-4225
Kim Dismuke T & F Comm - Women
4928 W. Wahalla
Glendale, Arizona 85308
(623) 587-8982
(602) 620-7765
Ryan Dodson Coach - Window Rock Running Club
PO Box 2441, Fort Defiance,
Arizona 86504
(928) 309-0296
Steve Douglass Coach - World Class Sports Club
4324 E Burgess Lane
Phoenix, Arizona 85042
(602) 471-2980
Kate Engard Coach - Etc Ecetera TC
2700 N Hayden Rd
Scottsdale, Arizona 85257
(602) 380-5283
Kendirick Felix Coach - Alliance Youth Sports
5434 N 102 Ave
Glendale, AZ 85307
(480) 246-7987
Brad Fields Coach - Arizona Speed United
14145 Desert Hills Dr
Suprise, AZ 85379
(623) 670-9380
Bob Flint AZ USATF State Office / USATF Treasurer /
USATF Membership
PO Box 10771
Scottsdale AZ 85257-0771
(480) 949-1991
Matt Foreman Coach - Toro Throwers Club
8802 E University #30
Mesa, AZ 85207
(480) 766-2593
Jeffery Frost Event Organizer - BlueWolf Events
10195 S Houghton Rd
Tucson, AZ 85747
(928) 380-0633
Hal Gensler AZ Road Racers
48412 N Black Canyon Hwy #367
New River, AZ 85087
(623) 645-2529
Chris Giles Event Organizer - Raceplace Events
6505 N 16th Street
Phoenix, AZ 85016
O (602) 277-4333
F (602) 277-4372
Jeffrey Goldstein Panther Running Club
6770 N 47th Ave #1012
Phoenix, AZ 85301
(440) 478-2453
Armando Gonzales Coach - Wicked Track Club
3151 W Nebraska
Tucson, AZ 85746
(520) 301-4416
F (602) 277-4372
Joyce Green Coach - Do Right / T & F Comm - Secretary
PO Box 18724
Phoenix, AZ 85005
(602) 446-1526
Ted Guerrero Coach - Coldwater Express
249 E. Main St #8
Avondale, AZ 85323
(623) 238-8149
Jeff Guy Coach - Ultimate High
3366 E Windsong Drive
Phoenix, AZ 85048
(480) 225-3920
Sara Hall
Hall Steps Foundation
5828 Diamond Ridge Dr
Redding, CA 96003
(650) 704-3937
Shaun Hardt Coach - Thunderhardt Athletics
25224 S 196th Way
Queen Creek, AZ 85242
(480) 600-1620
Mike Harrell Coach - Arizona Speedstars
PO Box 222
Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
(602) 881-9196
Janet Harvey Coach - Tucson Elite AC
1848 S. Augusta Circle
Tucson, AZ 85710
(520) 722-3929
Dean Hebert Coach Rx Running Club
1036 E Knight Lane
Tempe, AZ 85284
(480) 491-3506
Marc Hughes Coach - H/C Elite
5443 W Shaw Butte
Glendale, AZ 85304
(602) 358-6103
Ronda Jameel Coach - Desert Garden Montessori
5130 E Warner Rd
Phoenix AZ 85044
(602) 332-5290
Erik Johnson Coach - Arete Throws Nation Club
525 W Villa Rita Dr
Phoenix AZ 85023
(949) 244-5973
Erwin Jones
Coach - Phoenix Bobcats TC /
USATF AZ Vice President
PO Box 26545
Phoenix, AZ 85068
(602) 392-3599
  or   (602) 299-2871
A.J. Justin Coach - Team Showtyme Track Club
20302 N 51st Dr
Glendale AZ 85308
(602) 748-3036
Ellie Kallial Coach - Racewalking Arizona
5646 E Marilyn Rd
Scottsdale AZ 85254
(602) 953-9406
Timothy Kelly Coach - Aztec Track & Field
3865 W Ivanhoe St
Chandler, AZ 85226
 
Ed Koe USATF Timing
6017 E Surrey Ave
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
(480) 948-2421
Brent Krieg Coach - East Valley TC   (602) 295-5668
Steve Landrau Event Organizer - Everyone Runs
6742 N Camino Abbey
Tucson AZ, 85718
(520) 797-7867
Marie Lopez Coach - ArizonaAthletics Track & Field
16309 W Sierra St
Goodyear, AZ 85338
(623) 755-5172
Freddy Lux Coach - Arizona Titans
908 E Silverlake St
Tucson, AZ 85713
(520) 239-6085
Diana Martin Officials Comm. - Chair
4038 E Alamo St
San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
(480) 888-7613
John Martin T & F Comm. - Race Walking
4038 E Alamo St
San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
(480) 888-7613
Brian McCalister Coach - Arizona Track & Field Academy
17505 N 79th Ave
Glendale, AZ 85308
(602)828-2630
Cassandra McKenzie AZ USATF Secretary
2661 E Tamarisk St.
Gilbert, AZ 85296
H (480) 279-5382
c 602-999-1757
Clif McKenzie
Coach - Arizona Elite
AZ USATF President
2661 E Tamarisk St.
Gilbert, AZ 85296
H (480)726-5382
M (480) 381-2806
Greg McMillan Coach - McMillan Elite
7710 W Sweetwater Trail
Flagstaff, AZ 86001
(928) 380-5965
David Montgomery Coach - Soaring Hawk TC
3058 E Erie St.
Gilbert, AZ 85295
(480) 329-7774
Dominique Morning Coach - City West Sports Flyers
10812 W College Dr
Phoenix, AZ 85037
(602) 330-7177
Guy Muhammad Coach - Phoenix Elite
1815 W 1st Ave Ste 119
Mesa, AZ 85202
(480) 352-6722
Ralph Neighbors Coach - Glendale CC (Retired)
5025 W Frier Drive
Glendale, AZ 85301
(623) 934-7961
Tim O'Neil Coach - Elite Athletics
5750 E Jacranda St
Mesa, AZ 85205
(602) 689-5829
Sabestain Onyepunuka
Coach - Arizona Rising Suns /
T & F Comm - Masters
PO Box 2717
Peoria, AZ 85380
(623) 512-1675
Vicki Otis Race Walk Chair
1741 S Clearview Ave #41
Mesa, AZ 85209
(480) 797-1442
Omar Ortega Coach - Laveen Running Club
5737 W Siesta Way
Laveen, AZ 85339
(818) 482-4083
Trina Painter Coach - Kids On The Run
2321 N Lantern Lane
Flagstaff, AZ 86001
(928) 773-4641
Joe Patterson Coach - Accelerate TC Gilbert, AZ (480) 719-9701
Sue Pearson Official's Coord Central
125 N 22nd Place #68
Mesa, AZ 85213
H (480) 833-9118
M (623) 297-0589
Mike Pekar
Para Athletics Chair /
Nationals Rules Committee
136 E La Cienega Ave
Goodyear, AZ 85338
H (623) 932-4496
M (623) 512-2461
Christinia Pena Coach - Vail Vipers TC
PO Box 722
Vale, AZ 85641
(520) 245-4481
Jim Poquette Delegate at Large
3013 Charter Oak Road
Phoenix, AZ 85029
(602)504-1692
Dean Quellette Coach - East Valley Titans 1888 N Hamilton Place, Chandler, AZ 85225 (480) 390-0803
Norine Richardson Coach - Arizona Cheetahs
1417 N. Woodside Dr.
Chandler, AZ 85224
(480) 838-9294
Jesse Saenz Coach - Arizona Bushmasters
6962 S Cardinal Ave
Tucson, AZ 85746
(623)936-7320
Mike Sanderfer Officials Secretary    
Matthew Schmitt Coach - Glendale Flash
8501 N 32nd Lane
Phoenix, AZ 85051
(623) 853-6903
Hayye Schneider Coach - Sedona TC
60 Sunset Circle
Sedona, AZ 86336
(928) 203-9468
Mike Sheedy Event Organizer - Glendale Flash
5290 W Melenda Lane
Glendale, AZ 85308
(623) 362-8438
Sara Slattery Coach - South Mountain Striders
10432 S 45th Way
Phoenix, AZ 85044
(303) 324-7192
James Smith
Coach - Arizona Flames /
T & F Comm - Youth
1391 E Cresent Way
Chandler, AZ 85249
(480) 726-1613
Dean Starkey Coach - AZ Pole Vault Academy / Coach - Atlas Training Center
23238 S Via Del Arroyo
Chandler Heights, AZ 85242
(480) 766-6017
Irene Stilwell Event Organizer - Arizona Senior Olympics
PO Box 33278
Phoenix, AZ 86067-3278
 
Erin Strout Admin - Team Run Flagstaff
PO Box 1801
Flagstaff, AZ 86002
(917) 509-0820
Joe Sullivan Coach - Heat Stroke Pole Vault Club
6545 E Holiday Drive
Mesa, AZ 85215
(480) 981-3569
Luke Sullivan Coach - AZ Performance Throws
4368 E Renee Dr
Phoenix, AZ 85050
(480) 306-7187
Steve Taggert
Event Organizer - Tagg Running Events
12873 E Red Iron Trail
Vail, AZ 85641
(520) 820-6447
Simone Terry Coach - Arizona Track Stars / T & Field Comm - Men
16954 W Waddel Rd
Suite 103-227
Suprise, AZ 85379
(602) 384-5115
Larry Todd Coach - Phoenix Flyers TC
Chandler, AZ 
(602) 931-6362
Darryl Toupkin Event Organizer - Fieldworks Events & Marketing
PO Box 14707
Scotsdale, AZ 85267
(480) 609-3978
Joshua Trask Coach - Arizona Weekend Warriors
1418 N Santa Anna Court
Chandler, AZ 85224
(602) 697-9448
John Treadwell
USATF AZ VP Emeritus /
Coach - Jessie Owens Memorial
P.O. Box 3687
Phoenix, AZ 85002
(602) 993-9066
Wendy Truvillion USATF AZ VP
3778 E Hazeltime Way
Chandler, AZ 85249
(770) 364-3643
Jennifer Uhlig Coach - Anthem Track
44201 N 50th Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85087
(602) 303-1857
Stephanie Valencia Coach - Arizona Bushmasters Phoenix, AZ (623) 801-9092
Amy Van Alstine Coach - Team USA Arizona
PO Box 23711
Flagstaff, AZ 856002
(551) 206-3053
Dave Van Sickle Coach - Go The Distance
134 E LeMarche
Phoenix, AZ 85022
(602) 828-1296
Ross Walker Coach - Foothills TC
304 W EL Abla Way
Chandler, AZ 85248
(480) 786-3936
Claudia Ward Coach - Rx Running
1629 W Glacier Way
Chandler, AZ 85248
(480) 786-3936
Joe Yanof Coach - Raise The Bar TC
4029 E Hidalgo Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85040
(480) 227-6890
Rob York Coach - Kingman Track & XC Club
4182 N Bank St
Kingman, AZ 86409
(928) 692-4486